We are specialists in Branding, brand identity creation, advertising campaigns and digital strategy.

FOLLOW US

     


    Top
    Image Alt

    Privacy policy

    Privacy policy

    This policy contains the rules applicable to the collection and processing of personal data by Desassossego Unipessoal, Lda. from its website www.desassossego.pt. By providing Desassossego with their personal data, the user acknowledges and declares that:

    • Is legally an adult;
    • Authorizes the collection, treatment and processing of personal data as described here.

     

    a) Identification of the entity responsible for the treatment

    Your data will be processed by Desassossego Unipessoal Lda., with the corporate entity number 514 483 474, located at Rua Luis Barroso, 590, 2nd floor, Sala A, 4760-153 – Vila Nova de Famalicão, hereafter referred to as Desassossego or “we”. This company is responsible for the processing of personal data within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation.

    For questions related to the processing of your personal data you should contact us through the following means:

    Telephone: +351 252 094 429

    Adress: Rua Luis Barroso, nº 590, 2º andar, Sala A, 4760-153 Vila Nova de Famalicão

    Email: info@desassossego.pt

     

    b) Purpose of the collection of personal data

    The personal data collected will be used internally for commercial purposes, namely to respond to requests for information via email and to send newsletters about the information of services and projects carried out. The data received by the customer via the contact form is saved in our database.

     

    c) Identification of the categories of data that will be collected

    Name, email, telephone number for contact purposes, location.

    Desassossego collects information from the data subject by completing the form provided in the contact area of the website, or by email. The information marked on the forms with a * is mandatory. Failure to provide information marked as mandatory will result in the inability to analyze the information requested and / or the possibility of providing the services requested, as applicable.

    Desassossego will keep personal data for a maximum period of 12 months. Nevertheless, Desassossego may have to withhold certain data for a longer period for the fulfillment of legal obligations.

     

    d) Recipients or categories of data recipients

    The data are collected and maintained by Desassossego for the purposes described in item b) above.

    Your personal information may be shared with third party service providers of Desassossego Unipessoal, Lda., namely with third parties who manage Social Networks, such as Facebook or Instagram, and that manage content, such as Google, for Marketing campaigns through social networks and platforms; The Rocket Science Group, LLC, which manages the MailChimp platform that provides marketing services through electronic mail and that will keep your data for sending newsletters and information notes about services and news of Desassossego, keeping your personal data on a secure server with conditional access. You can check the security measures at https://mailchimp.com/about/security/.

    e) Right of access and right of rectification of your personal data

    The subscriber may exercise his/her rights under the legislation (access, rectification, erasure, limitation, opposition and portability) by means of a written contact to the following e-mail: info@desassossego.pt. The subscriber can also withdraw the consent at any time, and may also submit complaints to the supervisory authority (CNPD).

     

    f) Cookies – automatic data collection

    Desassossego uses in its Cookies on its website. Cookies are small text files with relevant information that the access device (computer, smartphone or tablet) carries, through the browser, when a site is visited by the User .

    The use of Cookies depends on your acceptance upon the time of entry on our website.

    This Website uses the following cookies:

    Customization cookies – allow us to remember your preferences for your location/language. Thus, on subsequent visits the user will not need to select these options, making the visit easier.

    Analytic Cookies – by collecting usage statistics allow us to understand how users navigate our website and how we can improve their experience and website features. We use Google Analytics, one of the most used and reliable statistics services, to help us collect this information. The information collected, such as pages visited or time spent on the website, does not allow to identify specific users since the visits are anonymous.

     

    g) Social Network Cookies

    Our website incorporates spaces that include buttons that redirects users to their respective social networks. We do not control the cookies that each social network installs, although they are usually for the control of the login or to make available the counter that shows how many times it has viewed or shared a certain content. Therefore, we recommend that all users review the privacy and cookies conditions of each social network, in which case they can modify the privacy parameters of each of them to limit the tracking purposes that they may carry out.

     

    h) International use

    If the user is outside of European Union, we inform that the data is housed in a server located in Portugal, applying the rules of data protection that may be different from those applicable in their country of origin.

     

    i) Privacy Policy and Cookies alteration

    Occasionally, Desassossego may update this Privacy Policy. We ask that you periodically review this document to stay up to date.

    Whenever we do, we will post the update date at the top of

    COOKIES

    Utilizamos cookies próprios e de terceiros para melhorar a sua experiência e os nossos serviços, analisando a navegação no nosso website.
    Ao continuar a navegar, consideramos que aceita o seu uso.
    Pode obter mais informação na nossa Política de Privacidade e Transparência

    We use our own and third-party cookies to improve your experience and our services, analyzing the navigation on our website.
    As you continue to browse, consider that you accept its use.
    You can get more information on our Privacy policy .